CZ EN
 +420 234 221 371   |    cmku@cmku.cz   |  


Bodies and Commissions

General Committee and ČMKU Commissions

President of ČMKUMVDr. Lubomír ŠirokýPalackého 652675 71 Náměšť nad Oslavou
Vice-PresidentIng. Jan KubešHoličky 31379 01 Třeboň
Vice-PresidentMiroslav VáclavíkM. Alše 256504 01 Nový Bydžov
Member of GCJiří JandaNa Jablonce 22182 00 Praha 8
Member of GCMiloš KašparHutisko-Solanec 234756 62
Member of GCJana KudrnáčováRosnice 19503 12 Všestary
Member of GCIveta NovákováMalovice 46384 11 Netolice
Member of GCIng. Pavel PletkaKněžskodvorská 31370 04 České Budějovice
Member of GCOtakar VondroušPtácká 215293 01 Mladá Boleslav

Supervisory Board of ČMKU

President of SBMilan KrinkePode Dvory 33323 21 Plzeň - Bolevec
Vice-President of SBHelena MatějekováNa Horánku 697384 11 Netolice
Member of SBIng. Radim FialaDykova 2796 01 Prostějov
Member of SBPetr KalašBřezina 102338 24 Břasy
Member of SBPetra MárováLipová 12/473120 00 Praha 2

Commission for breeding and health

ChairmanMUDr. František NahodilStaroříšská 29558865 Nová říše
MemberMUDr. Renáta BočanováLesní 22425206 Petrov
MemberAntonín KarbanTrnkova 33234561 Staňkov
MemberIng. Veronika Kučerová ChrpováRostoklaty 9228171 Rostoklaty
MemberRostislav SoukupNádražní 14641002 Chotěšov

Commission for Shows

ChairmanKateřina SeidlováVáclavská 925075 Káraný
MemberRenata CepkováU Kostela 16628141 Ratboř
MemberZdenka JílkováBrožíkova 1963800 Brno

Studbook Board

ChairmanMonika TruksováČMKU, Maškova 318253 Praha 8
MemberEva NovotnáČKS, U Pergamenky 317000 Praha 7
MemberIrena ŠestákováČMKJ, Lešanská 1176/2a14200 Praha 4

Commission for Dog Racing and Coursing

ChairmanVladimír PanuškaTachovská 6330100 Plzeň
MemberDana BejčkováVrchlického 2841901 Duchcov
MemberMilan BerglNepomucká 7732600 Plzeň
MemberMVDr. Stanislav ChrpaRostoklaty 9228171 Rostoklaty
MemberJana JehličkováŘezáčova 1862400 Brno 24

Judges Commission

ChairmanMIroslav VáclavíkM. Alše 25650401 Nový Bydžov
MemberJiří JandaNa Jablonce 2218200 Praha 8
MemberVladimíra TicháNa Pernikářce 3016000 Praha 6

Commission for Youth

ChairmanIveta SkalickáU Starého hřbitova 15156002 Česká Třebová
MemberKateřina BoleslavováRůžová 28766484 Babice u Rosic
MemberAlena KrutskáTurkovická25162 Ondřejov

Representatives in FCI Commissions

ShowsKateřina Seidlová
Hounds of the 6th groupPavel Štangl
FlyballMilena Vrbová
ObedienceVilemína Kracíková
MondioringRadim Kelar
SighthoundsIng. Veronika Kučerová Chrpová
BreedingMVDr Jana Glisníková
Rescue dogsIng. Helena Šabatová
BreedingMUDr. František Nahodil
JudgesJiří Janda
AgilityAntonín Grygar
HerdingIng. Radko Loučka
RetrieversPhDr. Radim Kašpar
Continental pointersIng. Václav Vlasák
British pointersMVDr. Čestmír Šrámek
FerretingMVDr. Jaroslav Švec
SpanielsIng. Dana Vodáková Pospíšilová

Commission for sport cynology

ChairmanBc. Jiří LasíkHaltýře 26175122 Osek n/B.
MemberBc. Vilém BabičkaHrdlovská 941901 Duchcov
MemberJaroslav VenhauerSluneční 3058605 Jihlava